607 Hocker Dr Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $682,292 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Hocker Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $715,573, approximately $449 per square foot. 607 Hocker Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Edwards Dianne Louise and Fisher Sheryl Lynn
Bought by
Woolverton Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$245,534
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Morris Patricia J
Bought by
Morris Patricia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolverton Christopher D | $335,000 | Colorado Land Title Co Llc | |
| Morris Patricia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolverton Christopher D | $318,250 | |
| Closed | Woolverton Christopher D | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $36,640 | $15,780 | $20,860 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $29,130 | $11,300 | $17,830 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $32,120 | $12,460 | $19,660 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $34,050 | $13,210 | $20,840 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $27,060 | $11,350 | $15,710 |
| 2020 | $995 | $25,890 | $11,170 | $14,720 |
| 2019 | $952 | $25,890 | $11,170 | $14,720 |
| 2018 | $929 | $25,570 | $11,480 | $14,090 |
| 2017 | $908 | $25,570 | $11,480 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $888 | $27,230 | $10,150 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $831 | $27,230 | $10,150 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,990 | $9,750 | $15,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,990 | $9,750 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map