607 Jefferson Dr Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $338,384, approximately $216 per square foot. 607 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Lamonds Brenda C
Bought by
Swain Danny L and Fellenstein Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Outstanding Balance
$139,570
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Danny L | $179,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swain Danny L | $175,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $272,700 | $30,000 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $18 | $214,200 | $30,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $214,200 | $30,000 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $181,800 | $27,500 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $181,800 | $27,500 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $167,400 | $27,500 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $167,400 | $27,500 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $160,300 | $27,500 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $160,300 | $27,500 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $155,000 | $27,500 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $155,000 | $27,500 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $152,200 | $27,500 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map