$1,100,000

Estimated payment $6,474/month

Total Views 19,810
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,953 Sq Ft
$563 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Stuart-Hobson Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Secure Parking

About This Home

Special Financing Opportunity A 4.99% fixed-rate FHA loan may be available to qualified buyers with a seller contribution of up to 4% toward closing costs and rate buy-down, subject to buyer qualification, lender approval, and mutual agreement between the parties. Exceptional Fully Renovated Smart Home in the Heart of Northeast Washington, DC Welcome to 607 K Street NE, a beautifully reimagined four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath residence where sophisticated design, advanced technology, and an unbeatable location come together to create a truly extraordinary living experience. Walk Score® of 95+ — A Walker’s Paradise Enjoy the ultimate in urban convenience with daily essentials, acclaimed restaurants, coffee shops, grocery stores, entertainment, and Metro access just moments from your front door. Ideally located near Union Market, Capitol Hill, the H Street Corridor, and NoMa, this home places you in one of Washington, DC’s most vibrant and highly sought-after neighborhoods. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by an expansive open-concept main level filled with natural light and thoughtfully crafted for both elegant entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Warm wood tones, recessed lighting, and designer finishes create an atmosphere of understated luxury. At the center of the home is a stunning chef’s kitchen featuring an oversized statement island, sleek custom cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious pantry—an ideal blend of beauty and functionality. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, complete with a custom-designed closet and a spa-inspired bathroom that delivers a true retreat experience. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and designed with comfort and versatility in mind. The fully finished lower level offers outstanding flexibility with a true fourth bedroom, full bathroom, laundry area, and a private rear entrance. Perfect for guests, multi-generational living, an au pair suite, home office, or potential income-producing space. Comprehensive Renovation with All-New Systems This residence has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom, featuring updated systems, smart home technology, and premium craftsmanship throughout—providing both modern convenience and long-term peace of mind. With its luxurious finishes, versatile floor plan, exceptional walkability, and premier location, 607 K Street NE offers far more than a home—it offers an unparalleled lifestyle opportunity in the heart of the nation’s capital. If you have been searching for a property that truly stands apart, this is the opportunity you have been waiting for.

Listing Agent

Pamela Portillo

(301) 445-1395 generalmanager@smartrealtymd.com Smart Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3014451395 License #SP40004152 Listed on: 09/13/2025

Smart Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,299

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 1,851 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Electric Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • Old City #1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0857//0045

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,299

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

1,851 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 9/13/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces Count: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished, Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 2275
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1953
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 770.31
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1428
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 525
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 322
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 847
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway, Fenced, Private, Secure Parking
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1851.00
  • Soil Types: Unknown
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7299.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0857//0045
  • Tax Lot: 45
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $46,708 $860,970 $558,480 $302,490
2024 $7,299 $858,760 $555,730 $303,030
2023 $6,333 $829,080 $547,750 $281,330
2022 $5,916 $774,720 $501,790 $272,930
2021 $5,712 $748,290 $496,830 $251,460
2020 $5,238 $713,740 $467,210 $246,530
2019 $4,768 $672,180 $440,580 $231,600
2018 $4,346 $631,190 $0 $0
2017 $3,958 $604,350 $0 $0
2016 $3,604 $540,740 $0 $0
2015 $3,886 $457,180 $0 $0
2014 $3,389 $398,730 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $1,100,000 -4.3% $563 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $1,150,000 -4.1% $589 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $1,199,000 +0.8% $614 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $1,190,000 -3.6% $609 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $1,235,000 -2.8% $632 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $1,269,999 -2.3% $650 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $1,300,000 -7.1% $666 / Sq Ft
09/13/2025 09/13/25 For Sale $1,399,990 -- $717 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $20,784 Home First Title
Deed $20,784 Home First Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $422,288 New Conventional
Closed $422,288 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC2216456

Bright MLS

APN: 0857-0045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.