607 Kipling Blvd Lansing, MI 48912
Foster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Kipling Blvd, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $189,441, approximately $206 per square foot. 607 Kipling Blvd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Riddle Elementary School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Jeanne M
Bought by
Phillips Jeanne M and Jeanne M Phillips Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jeanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $83,000 | $10,600 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $30 | $80,000 | $10,600 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $73,800 | $10,600 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $65,700 | $10,000 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $61,100 | $9,500 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $58,100 | $9,500 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $52,800 | $9,500 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $51,900 | $9,500 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $51,900 | $9,500 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $46,600 | $9,500 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $45,200 | $18,910 | $26,290 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $44,400 | $13,710 | $30,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map