607 Mel Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $800,668 - $1,076,000
8
Beds
5
Baths
4,040
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Mel Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $930,167, approximately $230 per square foot. 607 Mel Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Sellman Stephen M
Bought by
Luu Tien and Chou Mei Fen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Sellman Stephen M
Bought by
Luu Tien and Chou Mei Fen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Forty West Builders Inc
Bought by
Sellman Stephen M and Sellman Tamara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Jacobs Ridge Llc
Bought by
Forty West Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Tien | $640,000 | -- | |
| Luu Tien | $640,000 | -- | |
| Sellman Stephen M | $505,861 | -- | |
| Forty West Builders Inc | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $739,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,830 | $699,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,453 | $660,200 | $162,100 | $498,100 |
| 2022 | $7,347 | $650,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $641,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,856 | $631,700 | $162,100 | $469,600 |
| 2019 | $7,106 | $623,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,271 | $615,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $607,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $555,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $502,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $450,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map