607 N Springfield Ave Green Forest, AR 72638
Estimated Value: $96,849 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 N Springfield Ave, Green Forest, AR 72638 and is currently estimated at $105,712, approximately $111 per square foot. 607 N Springfield Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Green Forest Elementary School, Green Forest Intermed School, and Green Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Castillo Wilbert Vincente and Castillo Odilda Rubi
Bought by
Santizo Henry and Trujillo Jessica Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,993
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Young Ronald L and Young Loretta J
Bought by
Castillo Wilbert Vicentte and Castillo Odilda Rubi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Castillo Wilbert V and Castillo Odilda R
Bought by
Young Ronald L and Young Loretta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Castillo Wilbert V and Castillo Odilda R
Bought by
Young Ronald L and Young Loretta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Young Ronald L and Young Loretta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Plott
Bought by
Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1992
Sold by
Plott
Bought by
Plott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santizo Henry | $64,500 | First National Title Company | |
| Castillo Wilbert Vicentte | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Young Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Young Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Young Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Young | $38,000 | -- | |
| Plott | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santizo Henry | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $19,990 | $1,500 | $18,490 |
| 2024 | $840 | $17,570 | $1,500 | $16,070 |
| 2023 | $555 | $11,450 | $1,500 | $9,950 |
| 2022 | $555 | $11,450 | $1,500 | $9,950 |
| 2021 | $383 | $7,890 | $1,130 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $383 | $7,890 | $1,130 | $6,760 |
| 2019 | $401 | $7,890 | $1,130 | $6,760 |
| 2018 | $401 | $7,890 | $1,130 | $6,760 |
| 2017 | $401 | $7,890 | $1,130 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $5 | $7,310 | $1,130 | $6,180 |
| 2014 | $14 | $7,310 | $1,130 | $6,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map