H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Heath Sager
Dzugan Real Estate Services LLC
(419) 689-9301
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $167,000
This well cared for Crestline home is move in ready with all of the essentials. Highlights include an updated main floor bath and laundry, a first floor bedroom, central air conditioning, covered front and back porches, additional bathroom fixtures in the basement, off street parking in front and rear, updated double pane vinyl windows, and a built in gas log fireplace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dzugan Real Estate Services LLC License #2016000368 Listed on: 06/21/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Arthur Koy | $94,900 | First Ohio Title Ins | |
| Durbin Arthur Koy | -- | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durbin Arthur Koy | $95,858 | |
| Closed | Durbin Arthur Koy | $95,858 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Sold | $94,900 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $33,500 | $2,800 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $33,500 | $2,800 | $30,700 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $25,200 | $2,280 | $22,920 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $25,200 | $2,280 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $25,200 | $2,280 | $22,920 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $20,040 | $2,280 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $20,040 | $2,280 | $17,760 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $20,040 | $2,280 | $17,760 |
| 2017 | $668 | $20,850 | $2,280 | $18,570 |
| 2016 | $640 | $20,850 | $2,280 | $18,570 |
| 2015 | $630 | $20,850 | $2,280 | $18,570 |
| 2014 | $617 | $20,700 | $2,280 | $18,420 |
| 2013 | $617 | $20,110 | $2,280 | $17,830 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Heath Sager
Dzugan Real Estate Services LLC
(419) 689-9301
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9050486
APN: 24-0019976.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.