607 Nelson Ct Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Nelson Ct, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $507,843, approximately $187 per square foot. 607 Nelson Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Fisher Farms Third Lp
Bought by
Figueroa Lino and Figueroa Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Lino | $335,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Lino | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,890 | $130,550 | $19,976 | $110,574 |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $118,682 | $18,160 | $100,522 |
| 2022 | $8,450 | $110,279 | $16,874 | $93,405 |
| 2021 | $8,180 | $106,181 | $16,247 | $89,934 |
| 2020 | $8,080 | $104,560 | $15,999 | $88,561 |
| 2019 | $8,048 | $102,580 | $15,696 | $86,884 |
| 2018 | $7,897 | $100,937 | $15,696 | $85,241 |
| 2017 | $7,798 | $98,245 | $15,277 | $82,968 |
| 2016 | $7,833 | $96,918 | $15,071 | $81,847 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,145 | $14,329 | $77,816 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,207 | $14,329 | $83,878 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,207 | $14,329 | $83,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map