642 Nelson Ct Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Nelson Ct, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $457,683, approximately $223 per square foot. 642 Nelson Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Cullen Michael R
Bought by
Dorigan Therese M and Cullen Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Solomon Kathryn M
Bought by
Cullen Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,730
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Hrabchak Michael J and Hrabchak Sheila
Bought by
Solomon Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Farms 3Rd Ltd Prtnrshp Kimball Hi
Bought by
Hrabchak Michael J and Hrabchak Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,465
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorigan Therese M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen Michael | $318,500 | Citywide Title Cor | |
| Solomon Kathryn M | $312,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Hrabchak Michael J | $275,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cullen Michael | $312,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Kathryn M | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hrabchak Michael J | $201,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,750 | $120,751 | $23,970 | $96,781 |
| 2023 | $8,514 | $109,774 | $21,791 | $87,983 |
| 2022 | $8,171 | $102,001 | $20,248 | $81,753 |
| 2021 | $7,925 | $98,210 | $19,495 | $78,715 |
| 2020 | $8,352 | $96,711 | $19,197 | $77,514 |
| 2019 | $8,338 | $94,880 | $18,834 | $76,046 |
| 2018 | $8,077 | $91,989 | $18,834 | $73,155 |
| 2017 | $8,003 | $89,536 | $18,332 | $71,204 |
| 2016 | $8,053 | $88,326 | $18,084 | $70,242 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,976 | $17,193 | $66,783 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,402 | $17,193 | $68,209 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,402 | $17,193 | $68,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map