607 Northgate Dr Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $250,758
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Northgate Dr, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $245,940, approximately $192 per square foot. 607 Northgate Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2004
Sold by
Mennenga Construction Inc
Bought by
Kohl Thomas M and Kohl Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,520
Outstanding Balance
$46,319
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Saint Joseph Land Co
Bought by
Mennenga Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,260,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohl Thomas M | $129,500 | -- | |
| Mennenga Construction Inc | $301,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohl Thomas M | $103,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Mennenga Construction Inc | $1,260,000 | |
| Closed | Kohl Thomas M | $25,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $77,720 | $16,180 | $61,540 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $73,460 | $15,290 | $58,170 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $66,000 | $13,740 | $52,260 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $62,030 | $12,910 | $49,120 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $59,020 | $12,280 | $46,740 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $58,200 | $12,110 | $46,090 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $56,130 | $11,680 | $44,450 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $53,970 | $11,230 | $42,740 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $52,810 | $10,990 | $41,820 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $51,930 | $10,810 | $41,120 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $51,310 | $10,680 | $40,630 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $49,580 | $10,320 | $39,260 |
| 2013 | $2,815 | $49,040 | $10,210 | $38,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map