700 Wingstem Dr Saint Joseph, IL 61873
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Wingstem Dr, Saint Joseph, IL 61873 and is currently estimated at $254,667, approximately $215 per square foot. 700 Wingstem Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including St Joseph Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Long Roger L and Schulter Lori A
Bought by
Long Roger L and Schulter Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Schluter Lori
Bought by
Long Harold F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,548
Interest Rate
1.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$179,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2006
Sold by
Gard Derek C and Gard Lydia R
Bought by
Schluter Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Harris Maron Keith
Bought by
Gard Derek C and Gard Lydia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,428
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
St Joseph Land Co
Bought by
Harris Maron Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,428
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Roger L | -- | None Available | |
| Schluter Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| Long Harold F | $140,000 | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Schluter Lori | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Gard Derek C | $121,000 | -- | |
| Harris Maron Keith | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Harold F | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schluter Lori | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gard Derek C | $118,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Maron Keith | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $77,700 | $16,180 | $61,520 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $73,440 | $15,290 | $58,150 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $65,990 | $13,740 | $52,250 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $62,020 | $12,910 | $49,110 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $59,010 | $12,280 | $46,730 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $58,190 | $12,110 | $46,080 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $56,120 | $11,680 | $44,440 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $53,960 | $11,230 | $42,730 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $52,800 | $10,990 | $41,810 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $51,920 | $10,810 | $41,110 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $51,300 | $10,680 | $40,620 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $49,570 | $10,320 | $39,250 |
| 2013 | $3,184 | $49,030 | $10,210 | $38,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map