607 Ridge Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $732,989, approximately $223 per square foot. 607 Ridge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Dangelo Deborah
Bought by
Winiarz Walter and Winiarz Krystyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,400
Outstanding Balance
$123,891
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$609,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winiarz Walter | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winiarz Walter | $150,000 | |
| Open | Winiarz Walter | $236,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Winiarz Walter | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winiarz Walter | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,877 | $482,210 | $99,430 | $382,780 |
| 2024 | $14,322 | $331,370 | $74,240 | $257,130 |
| 2023 | $13,845 | $331,370 | $74,240 | $257,130 |
| 2022 | $13,613 | $331,370 | $74,240 | $257,130 |
| 2021 | $13,477 | $331,370 | $74,240 | $257,130 |
| 2020 | $13,483 | $331,370 | $74,240 | $257,130 |
| 2019 | $13,500 | $331,370 | $74,240 | $257,130 |
| 2018 | $13,213 | $324,000 | $75,500 | $248,500 |
| 2017 | $12,885 | $324,000 | $75,500 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $12,487 | $324,000 | $75,500 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | $12,374 | $324,000 | $75,500 | $248,500 |
| 2014 | $11,904 | $324,000 | $75,500 | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map