607 Rush Branch Rd Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Estimated Value: $275,660
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Home fronts a creek
- Wooded Lot
- Cottage
- 0.69 Acre Lot
- 1 Fireplace
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
As of July 2025Awesome turn key- cash flow cabin on a creek just three minutes to the Parkway in Pigeon Forge. At Stone Creek Cottage you can relax under the covered deck and private hot tub while unwinding to the sounds of the creek or nestle up in front of the wood burning fireplace. This is the perfect place to get away and easy to travel to all the attractions in the area.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $990
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
- Home fronts a creek
- Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Cottage
- Frame Construction
- Stone Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,193 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Septic Tank
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 106 01100 000
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jun 19, 2025
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Patterson Elaine Dobbs and Patterson David
Bought by
Dajer Osmay Portelles and Duran Javier Sosa
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-18.18%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,660
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.10%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,225
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Murray and Linda
Bought by
Dobbs Patterson Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Curry Carol B
Bought by
Murray Dale E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1986
Bought by
Curry Carol B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dajer Osmay Portelles | $225,000 | Smoky Mountain Title | |
| Dobbs Patterson Elaine | $69,900 | -- | |
| Murray Dale E | $56,000 | -- | |
| Curry Carol B | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dajer Osmay Portelles | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Dajer Osmay Portelles | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +22.2% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $225,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Realtracs
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $66,880 | $10,880 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $990 | $66,880 | $10,880 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $990 | $66,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $619 | $41,800 | $6,800 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $619 | $41,800 | $6,800 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $456 | $41,800 | $6,800 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $456 | $24,525 | $6,800 | $17,725 |
| 2018 | $456 | $24,525 | $6,800 | $17,725 |
| 2017 | $456 | $24,525 | $6,800 | $17,725 |
| 2016 | $456 | $24,525 | $6,800 | $17,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $391 | $24,007 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3074715
APN: 106-011.00