607 Rushmore Dr Grand Junction, CO 81507
Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Rushmore Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81507 and is currently estimated at $523,896, approximately $280 per square foot. 607 Rushmore Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Redlands Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Price Robert D and Price Gayle
Bought by
Price Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Gary L Hamacher Diane E
Bought by
Price Robert D and Price Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1993
Sold by
Brusenback Richard W
Bought by
Price Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Price Robert D | $159,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Price Family Trust | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $31,320 | $10,940 | $20,380 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $31,580 | $8,400 | $23,180 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $31,580 | $8,400 | $23,180 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $25,520 | $5,210 | $20,310 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $26,260 | $5,360 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $22,920 | $5,010 | $17,910 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $22,920 | $5,010 | $17,910 |
| 2018 | $979 | $17,910 | $4,680 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $17,910 | $4,680 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $20,830 | $5,570 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $20,830 | $5,570 | $15,260 |
| 2014 | $839 | $17,930 | $4,780 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map