Seller's Agent in 2025
Jay Hansen
Van Metre Iowa Realty
(641) 751-0510
46 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $178,000
This property being sold as is, subject to court approval. Nice location with big yard, partially fenced. Windows have all been replaced with vinyl windows on main level. Furnace & water heater have been upgraded. Appliances in kitchen remain. A lot of unfinished space in the basement which can be utilized. Great potential for homeowner or investor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Jose G | $120,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $120,000 | -14.2% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $177,910 | $28,280 | $149,630 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $153,210 | $28,280 | $124,930 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $153,210 | $28,280 | $124,930 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $117,800 | $16,780 | $101,020 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $117,800 | $16,780 | $101,020 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $110,550 | $16,780 | $93,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jay Hansen
Van Metre Iowa Realty
(641) 751-0510
46 in this area
74 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roberto Ramirez
New Horizons Realty
(641) 691-5787
31 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6328905
APN: 8418-34-326-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.