607 S Main Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 S Main Ave, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $158,624, approximately $166 per square foot. 607 S Main Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Sibley Tina M
Bought by
Sibley Nick L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibley Nick L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $32,620 | $5,850 | $26,770 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $18,240 | $3,290 | $14,950 |
| 2023 | $973 | $18,240 | $3,290 | $14,950 |
| 2022 | $945 | $17,310 | $3,290 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $945 | $17,310 | $3,290 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $780 | $13,660 | $3,290 | $10,370 |
| 2019 | $758 | $13,660 | $3,290 | $10,370 |
| 2018 | $582 | $10,490 | $3,290 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $576 | $9,790 | $3,290 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $537 | $9,790 | $3,290 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $532 | $9,790 | $3,290 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $427 | $7,810 | $3,290 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map