607 S Plum Ave Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $875,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1558415
Cozy 2-bedroom 1 bath house. Large front yard. Alley access. Central air and heat. Double pane windows. Storage unit included. Fresh inside paint. New Vinyl Plank flooring. Great residential area of Ontario. Gorgeous tree lined street. Close to the 10 and 60 freeways. Walking distance to city hall, parks, schools, library and civic center.
Looking for good credit, good rental history and sufficient income.
Credit scores below 620 will not be considered.
No pets allowed- Smoke free property-No smoking
NO prior evictions
No BKs
Tenant pays for all utilities
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casas Julia | $485,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Franco Joe R | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casas Julia | $388,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Off Market | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -3.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | For Rent | $1,895 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,849 | $622,100 | $181,400 | $440,700 |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $622,100 | $181,400 | $440,700 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $609,900 | $177,800 | $432,100 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $554,400 | $161,600 | $392,800 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $504,000 | $146,900 | $357,100 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $471,000 | $137,300 | $333,700 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $448,600 | $130,800 | $317,800 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $423,200 | $123,400 | $299,800 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $393,700 | $114,800 | $278,900 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $364,500 | $106,300 | $258,200 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $322,600 | $94,100 | $228,500 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $288,000 | $84,000 | $204,000 |
Map
- 302 E Park St
- 122 E Park St
- 202 E California St
- 627 E Ralston St
- 521 W Sunkist St
- 1214 S Sultana Ave
- 923 S Vine Ave
- 1223 S Euclid Ave
- 127 N Campus Ave
- 736 E Holt Blvd
- 744 E Holt Blvd
- 322 W B St
- 1343 S Sultana Ave
- 549 W Holt Blvd
- 341 Muscatel Ave
- 1330 S Fern Ave
- 1420 S Euclid Ave
- 836 Woodlawn St
- 820 E D St
- 1502 S Pleasant Ave
- 309 E Sunkist St
- 307 E Sunkist St
- 313 E Sunkist St
- 303 E Sunkist St
- 317 E Sunkist St
- 523 S Plum Ave
- 319 E Sunkist St
- 304 E Sunkist St
- 329 E Sunkist St
- 310 E Park St
- 308 E Park St
- 316 E Park St
- 316 E Park St
- 518 S Plum Ave
- 318 E Park St
- 506 S Cherry Ave
- 322 E Park St
- 514 S Cherry Ave
- 312 E Sunkist St
- 308 E Sunkist St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.