607 Trochta St El Campo, TX 77437
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $272,298
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Trochta St, El Campo, TX 77437 and is currently estimated at $267,149, approximately $151 per square foot. 607 Trochta St is a home located in Wharton County with nearby schools including Myatt Elementary School, Hutchins Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $310,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $282,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $256,656 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $233,324 | $34,440 | $198,884 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $251,928 | $34,440 | $217,488 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $239,937 | $32,800 | $207,137 |
| 2019 | $6,384 | $227,517 | $32,800 | $194,717 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $202,625 | $36,080 | $166,545 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $201,970 | $36,080 | $165,890 |
| 2016 | $5,364 | $198,690 | $32,800 | $165,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,194 | $29,520 | $150,674 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,737 | $24,600 | $140,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map