607 Valley View Rd Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Valley View Rd, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $205,310, approximately $211 per square foot. 607 Valley View Rd is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Manthey John A
Bought by
Vierling Donavan G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierling Donavan G | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $181,900 | $60,600 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $159,900 | $53,300 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $159,900 | $53,300 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $148,900 | $49,600 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $123,900 | $38,600 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $122,700 | $34,900 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $131,500 | $33,100 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $117,400 | $31,200 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $112,200 | $31,200 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $109,400 | $31,200 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $108,400 | $31,200 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,400 | $31,200 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map