607 W 3rd St Miltonvale, KS 67466
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 W 3rd St, Miltonvale, KS 67466 and is currently estimated at $83,456, approximately $63 per square foot. 607 W 3rd St is a home located in Cloud County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $4,277 | $60 | $4,217 |
| 2024 | $7 | $4,277 | $60 | $4,217 |
| 2023 | $669 | $3,864 | $71 | $3,793 |
| 2022 | $545 | $2,959 | $71 | $2,888 |
| 2020 | $545 | $2,901 | $71 | $2,830 |
| 2019 | $548 | $2,845 | $71 | $2,774 |
| 2018 | $564 | $2,932 | $71 | $2,861 |
| 2017 | $555 | $2,932 | $71 | $2,861 |
| 2016 | $551 | $2,932 | $71 | $2,861 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,932 | $71 | $2,861 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,875 | $47 | $2,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map