607 W Copper St Butte, MT 59701
Uptown Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 W Copper St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $247,221, approximately $204 per square foot. 607 W Copper St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $999 | $28,832 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map