607 Walker Ave Norfolk, VA 23523
Berkley Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,968
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Walker Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523. 607 Walker Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including St. Helena Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $299,300 | $39,300 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $291,200 | $126,500 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $252,100 | $87,400 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $550,100 | $75,900 | $474,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $256,000 | $69,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $249,200 | $69,000 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $240,600 | $69,000 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $240,600 | $69,000 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $199,700 | $69,000 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,700 | $69,000 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,700 | $69,000 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map