6070 24th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $298,668
4
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6070 24th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $290,167, approximately $306 per square foot. 6070 24th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Morrison Amy
Bought by
Odden Tara Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Outstanding Balance
$141,368
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Eischens Ryan
Bought by
Morrison Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Eischens Ryan and Morrison Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Ahmed Irshad and Novack Emily
Bought by
Ahmed Irshad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Eid Co Buildings Inc
Bought by
Ahmed Irshad and Novacek Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,364
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odden Tara Lynn | $184,000 | Title Co | |
| Morrison Amy | -- | -- | |
| Eischens Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Sivua Relocation Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ahmed Irshad | -- | -- | |
| Ahmed Irshad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odden Tara Lynn | $180,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Irshad | $112,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $134,750 | $18,450 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $127,100 | $18,450 | $108,650 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $123,400 | $18,450 | $104,950 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $115,900 | $17,600 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $109,350 | $17,600 | $91,750 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $99,400 | $17,600 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $99,400 | $10,450 | $88,950 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $99,400 | $10,450 | $88,950 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $99,400 | $10,450 | $88,950 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $68,900 | $10,450 | $58,450 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $62,650 | $7,150 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $62,650 | $7,150 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | $2,959 | $71,550 | $7,150 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map