6101 23rd St S Fargo, ND 58104
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6101 23rd St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $277,367, approximately $167 per square foot. 6101 23rd St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
James Pelletier
Bought by
Kfd Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,925
Outstanding Balance
$166,243
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Curtis and Sullivan Abigail
Bought by
Pelletier James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Moser Brian J and Moser Megan
Bought by
Sullivan Curtis and Sullivan Abigail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Moser Glenn D and Moser Vicki L
Bought by
Moser Brian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Kramer Anthony J and Kramer Jessica K
Bought by
Moser Glenn D and Moser Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Eid Co Buildings Inc
Bought by
Kramer Anthony J and Dickinson Jessica K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,800
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kfd Holdings Llc | $239,900 | Fm Title | |
| Pelletier James | $200,000 | Plains Title Llc | |
| Sullivan Curtis | $188,500 | Fm Title | |
| Moser Brian J | -- | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Moser Glenn D | -- | Fm Title | |
| Kramer Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kfd Holdings Llc | $179,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier James | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moser Glenn D | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Anthony J | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $130,700 | $20,100 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $123,300 | $20,100 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $119,700 | $20,100 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $101,300 | $20,050 | $81,250 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $95,550 | $20,050 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $86,850 | $20,050 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $86,850 | $11,900 | $74,950 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $86,850 | $11,900 | $74,950 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $86,850 | $11,900 | $74,950 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $63,950 | $11,900 | $52,050 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $58,150 | $8,150 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $58,150 | $8,150 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $68,150 | $8,150 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map