6070 E Fairbrook St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,188 - $1,291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6070 E Fairbrook St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,177,047, approximately $728 per square foot. 6070 E Fairbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Dohm Karen J
Bought by
Jonathan And Karen Dohm Trust and Dohm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Dohm Karen J
Bought by
Jonathan And Karen Dohm Trust and Dohm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Mccurnin Susan G
Bought by
Mccurnin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Dohm Karen J and Paul R Munter Trust
Bought by
Dohm Jonathan and Dohm Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Mccurnin Susan
Bought by
Munter Jack and Dohm Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Munter Jack and Fern L Munter Living Trust
Bought by
Munter Jack and Dohn Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Munter Fern L
Bought by
Munter Fern L and Munter Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan And Karen Dohm Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccurnin Family Trust | -- | Aijian Mark M | |
| Dohm Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Munter Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Munter Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Munter Fern L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $279,330 | $169,224 | $110,106 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $273,854 | $165,906 | $107,948 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $268,485 | $162,653 | $105,832 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $263,221 | $159,464 | $103,757 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $258,061 | $156,338 | $101,723 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $255,415 | $154,735 | $100,680 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $250,407 | $151,701 | $98,706 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $80,678 | $31,647 | $49,031 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $79,097 | $31,027 | $48,070 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $77,547 | $30,419 | $47,128 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $76,384 | $29,963 | $46,421 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $74,889 | $29,377 | $45,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map