6070 Oriole Ln Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6070 Oriole Ln, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $383,492, approximately $227 per square foot. 6070 Oriole Ln is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Busalacchi Richard A and Busalacchi Anna Marie
Bought by
Albrecht Jason and Albrecht Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Outstanding Balance
$193,859
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$189,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Zanotelli Donald A and Zanotelli Beatrice H
Bought by
Busalacchi Richard A and Busalacchi Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht Jason | $234,167 | None Available | |
| Busalacchi Richard A | $153,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albrecht Jason | $222,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Busalacchi Richard A | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,965 | $342,100 | $64,000 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $277,600 | $64,000 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $277,600 | $64,000 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $223,000 | $57,100 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $223,000 | $57,100 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $223,000 | $57,100 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $223,000 | $57,100 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $197,900 | $54,900 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $197,900 | $54,900 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $191,200 | $54,900 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | $4,869 | $191,200 | $54,900 | $136,300 |
| 2013 | $4,949 | $191,200 | $54,900 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map