6071 E Los Arcos St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,917 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6071 E Los Arcos St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,089,479, approximately $838 per square foot. 6071 E Los Arcos St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Blair Herman U and Blair Bernadine M
Bought by
Yanagihara Tom Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Levasseur Clara A and Blair Herman U
Bought by
Levasseur Clara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanagihara Tom Y | $520,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Levasseur Clara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,718 | $806,410 | $481,681 | $324,729 |
| 2024 | $10,256 | $790,599 | $472,237 | $318,362 |
| 2023 | $10,086 | $775,098 | $462,978 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $8,080 | $643,623 | $514,902 | $128,721 |
| 2021 | $7,924 | $631,004 | $504,806 | $126,198 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $624,534 | $499,630 | $124,904 |
| 2019 | $7,810 | $612,289 | $489,834 | $122,455 |
| 2018 | $7,551 | $600,284 | $480,230 | $120,054 |
| 2016 | $6,947 | $576,976 | $461,583 | $115,393 |
| 2015 | $6,606 | $563,000 | $450,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $6,023 | $505,000 | $404,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map