6071 Paseo Pradera Carlsbad, CA 92009
Rancho Carrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,520,000 - $1,800,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6071 Paseo Pradera, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,687,554, approximately $561 per square foot. 6071 Paseo Pradera is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carrillo Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Sestina Zachary and Sestina Nicole
Bought by
Gooding Isaac A and Gooding Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,250
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,375,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Walker Jack Graham and Walker Donna Rae
Bought by
Sestina Zachary and Sestina Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Walker Jack Graham and Walker Donna Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooding Isaac A | $595,000 | First American Title | |
| Sestina Zachary | $655,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Walker Jack Graham | $355,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gooding Isaac A | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sestina Zachary | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Jack Graham | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Jack Graham | $44,500 | |
| Closed | Sestina Zachary | $98,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,134 | $768,026 | $354,969 | $413,057 |
| 2024 | $10,134 | $752,967 | $348,009 | $404,958 |
| 2023 | $10,200 | $738,204 | $341,186 | $397,018 |
| 2022 | $10,752 | $723,731 | $334,497 | $389,234 |
| 2021 | $10,620 | $709,541 | $327,939 | $381,602 |
| 2020 | $10,543 | $702,267 | $324,577 | $377,690 |
| 2019 | $10,456 | $688,498 | $318,213 | $370,285 |
| 2018 | $10,130 | $674,999 | $311,974 | $363,025 |
| 2017 | $9,983 | $661,764 | $305,857 | $355,907 |
| 2016 | $9,870 | $648,789 | $299,860 | $348,929 |
| 2015 | $9,766 | $639,044 | $295,356 | $343,688 |
| 2014 | $9,600 | $626,527 | $289,571 | $336,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map