6072 Arrowhead Dr N Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6072 Arrowhead Dr N, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $362,276, approximately $202 per square foot. 6072 Arrowhead Dr N is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Berry Scott W and Berry Denise D
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $87,350 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |