6072 Highway 85 N Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $155,250 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6072 Highway 85 N, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $237,313, approximately $217 per square foot. 6072 Highway 85 N is a home with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Jones Linda
Bought by
Riley Roger Dale and Riley Carrie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Jones Wilmer Cecil
Bought by
Declar Jones Wilmer Cecil and Wilmer Cecil Jones 2006 Declaration Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Roger Dale | $100,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Declar Jones Wilmer Cecil | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $93,707 | $57,760 | $35,947 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $97,984 | $52,509 | $45,475 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $94,925 | $49,073 | $45,852 |
| 2022 | $950 | $89,027 | $45,863 | $43,164 |
| 2021 | $871 | $76,130 | $43,654 | $32,476 |
| 2020 | $835 | $72,187 | $42,798 | $29,389 |
| 2019 | $822 | $69,740 | $42,798 | $26,942 |
| 2018 | $820 | $68,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $815 | $66,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $65,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $800 | $63,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $65,246 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map