6100 Barnes Rd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6100 Barnes Rd, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $318,359, approximately $121 per square foot. 6100 Barnes Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Sunday Betty J and Spoon Nellie
Bought by
Sunday Betty J and Sanders Lisa Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Sunday Betty Joe
Bought by
Sunday Betty J and Sanders Lisa Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Sunday Betty J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $251,713 | $51,780 | $199,933 |
| 2024 | $108 | $159,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $108 | $154,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $105 | $150,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $145,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $143,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $99 | $140,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $99 | $138,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $99 | $135,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $132,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $99 | $131,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $130,501 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map