6073 Allegheny Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6073 Allegheny Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $454,981, approximately $252 per square foot. 6073 Allegheny Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including J. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Ahgv L L C
Bought by
Throupe Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Outstanding Balance
$45,064
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$409,917
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Throupe Kenneth R | $165,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Throupe Kenneth R | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $380,800 | $92,500 | $288,300 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $312,100 | $75,900 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $312,100 | $75,900 | $236,200 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $280,700 | $70,700 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $280,700 | $70,700 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $263,600 | $68,000 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $263,600 | $68,000 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $254,500 | $66,000 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $254,500 | $66,000 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $241,100 | $55,000 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $928 | $241,100 | $55,000 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map