6073 Florence Rd Merritt, NC 28556
Estimated Value: $156,769 - $630,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6073 Florence Rd, Merritt, NC 28556 and is currently estimated at $319,942, approximately $278 per square foot. 6073 Florence Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pamlico County Primary School, Fred A. Anderson Elementary School, and Pamlico County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Daly Margaret G and Wooten Kimberly Adams
Bought by
Caraway Sherwood W and Caraway Delphia I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caraway Sherwood W | $8,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $81,234 | $30,659 | $50,575 |
| 2023 | $558 | $81,234 | $30,659 | $50,575 |
| 2022 | $558 | $81,234 | $30,659 | $50,575 |
| 2021 | $558 | $81,234 | $30,659 | $50,575 |
| 2020 | $558 | $81,234 | $30,659 | $50,575 |
| 2019 | $399 | $58,194 | $17,085 | $41,109 |
| 2018 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $58,194 | $17,085 | $41,109 |
| 2014 | $399 | $58,194 | $17,085 | $41,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map