6073 Sebright Ln Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,434 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6073 Sebright Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $389,109, approximately $194 per square foot. 6073 Sebright Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Sold by
Michelle M
Bought by
Strasser James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strasser James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,559 | $88,970 | $17,220 | $71,750 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $88,970 | $17,220 | $71,750 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | $88,970 | $17,220 | $71,750 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $78,369 | $16,209 | $62,160 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $78,369 | $16,209 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $78,369 | $16,209 | $62,160 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $64,236 | $13,286 | $50,950 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $64,236 | $13,286 | $50,950 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $64,236 | $13,286 | $50,950 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $63,046 | $13,552 | $49,494 |
| 2015 | $3,905 | $63,046 | $13,552 | $49,494 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $63,046 | $13,552 | $49,494 |
| 2013 | $3,623 | $61,810 | $13,286 | $48,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map