1116 Sutton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,458 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1116 Sutton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $287,865, approximately $218 per square foot. 1116 Sutton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Yeager Yeager John F
Bought by
Spencer Properties Ii Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Yeager Jennifer B
Bought by
Spencer Properties Ii Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Properties Ii Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Hedger Richard L | $110,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Properties Ii Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Yeager Jennifer B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hedger Richard L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $78,817 | $13,339 | $65,478 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $78,817 | $13,339 | $65,478 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $53,599 | $13,111 | $40,488 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $53,599 | $13,111 | $40,488 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $53,599 | $13,111 | $40,488 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $47,433 | $11,603 | $35,830 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $47,433 | $11,603 | $35,830 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $47,433 | $11,603 | $35,830 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $45,770 | $11,624 | $34,146 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $45,770 | $11,624 | $34,146 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $45,770 | $11,624 | $34,146 |
| 2013 | $2,763 | $44,874 | $11,396 | $33,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map