6075 Christopher Ln Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6075 Christopher Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $461,861, approximately $175 per square foot. 6075 Christopher Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Faust Family Living Trust
Bought by
Faust Family Living Trust and Faust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Sycamore Gables Development Llc
Bought by
Faust J Michael J and Faust Terri Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1991
Sold by
Meyer Douglas H
Bought by
Faust John Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faust Family Living Trust | $435,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Faust J Michael J | $185,000 | Orner Dan R | |
| Faust J Michael J | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Faust John Michael | $198,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,667 | $110,436 | $21,000 | $89,436 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $110,436 | $21,000 | $89,436 |
| 2023 | $6,430 | $110,436 | $21,000 | $89,436 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $101,742 | $21,193 | $80,549 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $101,742 | $21,193 | $80,549 |
| 2020 | $6,690 | $101,742 | $21,193 | $80,549 |
| 2019 | $6,418 | $87,710 | $18,270 | $69,440 |
| 2018 | $6,424 | $87,710 | $18,270 | $69,440 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $87,710 | $18,270 | $69,440 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $78,488 | $16,632 | $61,856 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $78,488 | $16,632 | $61,856 |
| 2014 | $5,195 | $78,488 | $16,632 | $61,856 |
| 2013 | $5,548 | $89,191 | $18,900 | $70,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map