NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $253,470

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2017

Last sale price $126,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,524 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2017

UPDATED, WELL-MAINTAINED RANCH WITH NO STAIRS! Cathedral ceiling great room with beautiful wood burning fireplace. Vaulted eat-in kitchen with all appliances included. Spacious cathedral ceiling master suite with walk-in closet. Fresh interior paint. Brick front elevation. Paver patio, nice back yard, landscaping, fenced garden. New roof 2014, new bath tile 2015, new carpeting 2015, new HVAC heat pump 2012, all new windows 2009. Community pool, tennis, playground!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Barrow

Keller Williams Indpls Metro N License #RB14034583 Listed on: 03/23/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $944

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, pool, professional mgmt, snow removal, tennis court(s)
  • Stratford Glen Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490501122047000600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$944

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: STRATFORD GLEN
  • Inspection Warranties: General
  • Property Description: UPDATED, WELL-MAINTAINED RANCH WITH NO STAIRS! Cathedral ceiling great room with beautiful wood burning fireplace. Vaulted eat-in kitchen with all appliances included. Spacious cathedral ceiling master suite with walk-in closet. Fresh interior paint. Brick front elevation. Paver patio, nice back yard, landscaping, fenced garden. New roof 2014, new bath tile 2015, new carpeting 2015, new HVAC heat pump 2012, all new windows 2009. Community pool, tennis, playground!
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Thermal
  • Living Area: 1404
  • Other Equipment: Security Alarm Paid, Smoke Detector
  • Room Count: 6
  • Areas Interior: Foyer Small,Laundry Closet,Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Great Room,Eat In Kitchen,Pantry
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1404
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1404
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Main Level,Suite,TubFull with Shower
  • Total Sq Ft: 1404
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Construction Stage: Resale
  • Porch: Open Patio,Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Electric
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener
  • Num Parking Spaces: 0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected,Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Management Company Name: TBD

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common, Insurance, Pool, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal, Tennis Court(s)
  • Mandatory Fee: 250

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490501122047000600
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Trees Small
  • Lot Number: 61
  • Lot Size: 61 X 123 X 62 120

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 944
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 472
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pike Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2017
Closed on
May 16, 2017
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.88%
Current Estimated Value
$244,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,368
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,872
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$141,496

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Culleton Ethan P $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Sold $126,000 +0.9% $90 / Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $124,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,637 $243,600 $40,700 $202,900
2024 $2,343 $235,600 $40,700 $194,900
2023 $2,343 $225,500 $40,700 $184,800
2022 $2,070 $161,900 $40,700 $121,200
2021 $1,693 $160,900 $22,000 $138,900
2020 $1,494 $141,200 $22,000 $119,200
2019 $1,418 $133,700 $22,000 $111,700
2018 $1,267 $122,400 $22,000 $100,400
2017 $1,187 $117,800 $22,000 $95,800
2016 $1,111 $113,100 $22,000 $91,100
2014 $921 $105,800 $22,000 $83,800
2013 $879 $103,000 $22,000 $81,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21471693

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-05-01-122-047.000-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.