60762 Shaw Rd Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $83,613 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60762 Shaw Rd, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $123,403, approximately $163 per square foot. 60762 Shaw Rd is a home located in Guernsey County with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Coury Robert J and Coury Mary J
Bought by
Louis Timtohy D and Louis Gayle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,603
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,800
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Timtohy D | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louis Timtohy D | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $18,725 | $10,528 | $8,197 |
| 2024 | $760 | $18,725 | $10,528 | $8,197 |
| 2023 | $735 | $14,294 | $8,036 | $6,258 |
| 2022 | $618 | $14,300 | $8,040 | $6,260 |
| 2021 | $598 | $14,300 | $8,040 | $6,260 |
| 2020 | $528 | $12,670 | $6,600 | $6,070 |
| 2019 | $6 | $12,670 | $6,600 | $6,070 |
| 2018 | $486 | $12,670 | $6,600 | $6,070 |
| 2017 | $486 | $11,000 | $5,740 | $5,260 |
| 2016 | $440 | $11,000 | $5,740 | $5,260 |
| 2015 | $440 | $11,000 | $5,740 | $5,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,210 | $4,410 | $4,800 |
| 2013 | $377 | $9,210 | $4,410 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map