6077 Bayshore Dr Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $759,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,123
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6077 Bayshore Dr, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $652,874, approximately $158 per square foot. 6077 Bayshore Dr is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Stansbury Park Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Park Stansbury
Bought by
Thorup Peter James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,400
Outstanding Balance
$429,510
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Assn
Bought by
Hatch Brandon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,071
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Hatch Brandon L
Bought by
Hatch Brandon L and Hatch Erica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,071
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Crow Anderton Clea and Crow Raymond
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Crow Raymond and Crow Lori
Bought by
Crow Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Crow Anderton Clea and Crow Raymond
Bought by
Crow Raymond and Crow Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Lazzar Marcus H and Lazzar Terri A
Bought by
Crow Anderton Clea and Crow Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Crow-Anderton Clea and Crow Raymond
Bought by
Crow Raymond and Crow Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorup Peter James | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Hatch Brandon L | -- | None Available | |
| Hatch Brandon L | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Etitle Ins | |
| Crow Raymond | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Crow Raymond | -- | First Ameican Title Ins | |
| Crow Anderon Clea | -- | First American | |
| Crow Anderton Clea | -- | Surety Title | |
| Crow Raymond | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorup Peter James | $474,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatch Brandon L | $261,071 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow Anderon Clea | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow Raymond | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow Anderton Clea | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow Raymond | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $549,408 | $156,000 | $393,408 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $302,635 | $85,800 | $216,835 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $314,449 | $84,150 | $230,299 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $375,464 | $80,630 | $294,834 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $260,391 | $61,380 | $199,011 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $450,387 | $88,000 | $362,387 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $427,913 | $88,000 | $339,913 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $364,165 | $50,000 | $314,165 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $349,205 | $50,000 | $299,205 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $170,598 | $27,500 | $143,098 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $162,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,498 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map