6077 Liam Ln Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,282 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6077 Liam Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46818 and is currently estimated at $470,821, approximately $201 per square foot. 6077 Liam Ln is a home with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Buckner Developers Llc
Bought by
Heller & Sons Incorporated
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$246,917
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$223,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Heller & Sons Incorporated
Bought by
Kioko Maureen Mueni and Kimani Eliud M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$246,917
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$223,904
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller & Sons Incorporated | -- | Titan Title Services | |
| Kioko Maureen Mueni | -- | Titan Title Services | |
| Kioko Maureen Mueni | $372,732 | Titan Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kioko Maureen Mueni | $280,250 | |
| Closed | Kioko Maureen Mueni | $280,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $415,300 | $80,000 | $335,300 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $388,000 | $80,000 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $360,900 | $66,700 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $324,100 | $61,300 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $239,600 | $61,300 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $53 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map