6079 Countess Dr San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,849,668 - $3,528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$2,169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6079 Countess Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $3,101,167, approximately $2,168 per square foot. 6079 Countess Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Zwemke Douglas K and Zwemke Sandra E
Bought by
Zwemke Douglas K and Zwemke Sandra E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwemke Douglas K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $125,625 | $48,026 | $77,599 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $123,163 | $47,085 | $76,078 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $120,749 | $46,162 | $74,587 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $118,382 | $45,257 | $73,125 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $116,062 | $44,370 | $71,692 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $114,873 | $43,916 | $70,957 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $112,621 | $43,055 | $69,566 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $110,413 | $42,211 | $68,202 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $108,249 | $41,384 | $66,865 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $106,127 | $40,573 | $65,554 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $104,534 | $39,964 | $64,570 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $102,488 | $39,182 | $63,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map