608 23rd St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 23rd St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $200,446, approximately $126 per square foot. 608 23rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Fusik John
Bought by
Bennett Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Peter J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $888 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $990 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |