613 24th St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 24th St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $133,019, approximately $138 per square foot. 613 24th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Oconnor Dorlis M
Bought by
Bristow Chester R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,150
Outstanding Balance
$17,983
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristow Chester R | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bristow Chester R | $60,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |