608 2nd Ave NE Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 2nd Ave NE, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $196,628, approximately $240 per square foot. 608 2nd Ave NE is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $127,500 | $19,800 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $130,500 | $17,300 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $130,500 | $17,300 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $122,000 | $17,300 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $106,100 | $17,300 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $101,100 | $17,300 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map