$240,000

608 Baker St Denison, TX 75020

Estimated payment $1,741/month

Total Views 1,477
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming and inviting home in Denison, TX offering comfort, functionality, and fantastic outdoor living! A welcoming front porch sets the stage—perfect for relaxing and enjoying the breeze. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main areas with carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen is both stylish and practical, featuring stainless steel appliances and an island with seating, ideal for casual dining or entertaining. Step outside to a wonderful covered deck with ceiling fan, creating a comfortable space to unwind year-round. The huge fenced backyard is packed with features, including a fire pit, hot tub, storage shed, and even a chicken coop—perfect for those looking to enjoy outdoor living with a little extra space and versatility. Additional highlights include a carport to protect your vehicle from the Texas sun, solar panels for energy efficiency, and a security system with doorbell camera for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near Waterloo Lake and just minutes from major roads, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and outdoor enjoyment. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this Denison gem your own!

Listing Agent

Wendy Ward

Keller Williams Realty Allen Brokerage Phone: 512-508-2739 License #0690314 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Keller Williams Realty Allen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,523

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 6,578 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,490 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 150218

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,523

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

6,578 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Lyndsay Wolf and Monica Wolf
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 512-508-2739
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEWI03
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48181:150218
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1490.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hyde Park
  • High School: Denison
  • Junior High Dist: Denison ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.151
  • Parcel Number: 150218
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.151
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6577.56

Green Features

  • GreenEnergyGeneration: Solar

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1930

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 19
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5523.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,194 $238,266 $40,016 $198,250
2024 $5,499 $236,679 $36,670 $200,009
2023 $5,221 $230,461 $35,293 $195,168
2022 $5,252 $221,061 $35,293 $185,768
2021 $3,962 $157,094 $13,120 $143,974
2020 $1,143 $43,322 $9,840 $33,482
2019 $1,187 $43,141 $9,840 $33,301
2018 $806 $29,066 $5,904 $23,162
2017 $693 $24,766 $3,280 $21,486
2016 $1,138 $22,952 $3,280 $19,672
2015 $623 $22,048 $3,280 $18,768
2014 $623 $22,048 $3,280 $18,768
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $240,000 +11.6% $161 / Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $144 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Price Changed $225,000 -5.9% $151 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Price Changed $239,000 -4.4% $160 / Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 For Sale $250,000 +22.0% $168 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Price Changed $205,000 -1.9% $138 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 For Sale $209,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $211,105 FHA
Previous Owner $147,283 FHA
Previous Owner $15,453 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21234968

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 150218

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.