608 Camelot Dr Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $504,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Camelot Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $455,732, approximately $155 per square foot. 608 Camelot Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
West Bradford R and West Elizabeth B
Bought by
West Bradford R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Bradford R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $412,634 | $40,000 | $372,634 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $412,634 | $40,000 | $372,634 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $412,634 | $40,000 | $372,634 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $304,743 | $38,500 | $266,243 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $304,743 | $38,500 | $266,243 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $304,743 | $38,500 | $266,243 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $304,743 | $38,500 | $266,243 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $242,828 | $38,500 | $204,328 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $242,828 | $38,500 | $204,328 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $242,828 | $38,500 | $204,328 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $242,828 | $38,500 | $204,328 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $239,044 | $38,500 | $200,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map