608 Candlewick Rd Waterloo, IA 50703
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $134,990
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Candlewick Rd, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $120,248, approximately $129 per square foot. 608 Candlewick Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Kruse David A and Kruse Stephanie L
Bought by
Slbk Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Co Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Kruse Stephanie Lynn Bear
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Ervin J Moyer and Moyer Ervin J
Bought by
Co Citifinancial Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slbk Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruse Stephanie Lynn Bear | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Co Citifinancial Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kruse Stephanie Lynn Bear | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $99,780 | $21,610 | $78,170 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $91,680 | $21,610 | $70,070 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $91,680 | $21,610 | $70,070 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $77,160 | $21,610 | $55,550 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $77,160 | $21,610 | $55,550 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $69,100 | $16,630 | $52,470 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $69,100 | $16,630 | $52,470 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $50,000 | $16,630 | $33,370 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $50,000 | $16,630 | $33,370 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $50,000 | $16,630 | $33,370 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $50,000 | $16,630 | $33,370 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $50,000 | $16,630 | $33,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map