Estimated Value: $381,199 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Castlestone Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $406,550, approximately $213 per square foot. 608 Castlestone Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Bourgoin Toni Monique
Bought by
Simons Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,405
Outstanding Balance
$186,738
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Rosewood Communities Inc
Bought by
Bourgoin Toni Monique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Sandra S | $249,900 | None Available | |
| Bourgoin Toni Monique | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simons Sandra S | $237,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $11,760 | $2,890 | $8,870 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $10,230 | $1,660 | $8,570 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $10,230 | $1,660 | $8,570 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $10,230 | $1,660 | $8,570 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $10,230 | $1,660 | $8,570 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $9,660 | $1,540 | $8,120 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $9,660 | $1,540 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $9,660 | $1,540 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $9,660 | $1,540 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $221,960 | $38,500 | $183,460 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $221,960 | $38,500 | $183,460 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $221,960 | $38,500 | $183,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map