608 Conner Dr Mishawaka, IN 46544
Estimated Value: $217,405 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Conner Dr, Mishawaka, IN 46544 and is currently estimated at $241,851, approximately $227 per square foot. 608 Conner Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Meadow's Edge Elementary School, Virgil I. Grissom Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Fletcher Joel A and Fletcher Monica Marie
Bought by
Duarte Filberto and Peiffer Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$66,106
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Moulton Amy A and Simbeck Amy A
Bought by
Fletcher Joel A and Stuart Onica Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,915
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Filberto | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Fletcher Joel A | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Filberto | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Joel A | $115,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $206,700 | $35,400 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $172,700 | $35,400 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $171,800 | $35,500 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $171,800 | $35,500 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $146,100 | $21,700 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $124,300 | $16,600 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $127,000 | $16,600 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $125,300 | $16,000 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $123,600 | $16,000 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $108,600 | $14,000 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $113,900 | $14,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map