608 Dover Rd West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Dover Rd, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $161,971, approximately $104 per square foot. 608 Dover Rd is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Hollingsworth Bobby and Hollingsworth Angela
Bought by
Register Angie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,353
Outstanding Balance
$102,910
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Oakes and Mcminn Melissa D
Bought by
Oaks Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Register Angie L | $118,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Oaks Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Register Angie L | $116,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $29,186 | $3,000 | $26,186 |
| 2024 | $496 | $17,336 | $3,000 | $14,336 |
| 2023 | $571 | $17,336 | $3,000 | $14,336 |
| 2022 | $621 | $17,336 | $3,000 | $14,336 |
| 2021 | $621 | $17,336 | $3,000 | $14,336 |
| 2020 | $892 | $16,080 | $3,000 | $13,080 |
| 2019 | $888 | $18,870 | $3,000 | $15,870 |
| 2018 | $590 | $18,870 | $3,000 | $15,870 |
| 2017 | $590 | $18,870 | $3,000 | $15,870 |
| 2016 | $590 | $18,870 | $3,000 | $15,870 |
| 2015 | $598 | $18,870 | $3,000 | $15,870 |
| 2014 | $598 | $17,940 | $3,000 | $14,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map